Hesteskosesongen  2009




NM Single, Nordfjordeid 5. juli 


NM Single herrer, A-cup:
1 . Alf Lindal, Ringeren.
2 . Arnfinn Austegard, Austblæsa.
3 . Brynjulf Fonn, Spiralen.
4 . Tollef Årdal, Skjold.
5 . Kristen Lotsberg, Mino.
6 . Per Dalheim, Ringeren.
7 . Geir Ola Lundsbakken, Vallset.
8 . Kjell Aske, Gloppen.
9 . Johan Straumsøy, Stord.
10. Einar Lundal, Stord.
11. Lars Arne Kolås, Nordhordland.
12. John Øien, Mino.
13. Inge Byrkjeland, Naustdal.
14. Henrik Stokkenes, Mino.
15. Henning Hegrenes, Førde.
16. Walther Fagerstrand, Mino.
17. Gunnar D. Bugge, Mino.
18. Per Geir Vatna, Stord.
19. Nils J. Juklestad.
20. Tormod Flatjord.
21. Dan Tørnlind, Vallset.
22. Arne Drageset, Stord.
23. Bjørn Teige, Vallset.
24. Johannes Solheim, Stord.
25. Magne Frøystad, Skjold.
26. Roy Inge Johnsen, Norhordland.
27. Harald Fagerstrand, Mino.
28. Ragnar Fredriksen.
29. Jim Ertesvåg, Austblæsa.
30. Johannes Nedrebø, Skjold.
31. Tor Sandvik, Mino.
32. Kjell Osland, Austblæsa.
33. Magnus Austreim, Nordhordland.
34. Alv Sunde, Vikane.
35. Perry Lien, Mino.
36. Jarle Norangshol, Mino.

NM Single herrer, B-cup:
1. Finn Stavenes, Mino.
2. Leif Evensen, Vallset.
3. Tor Ola Lundsbakken, Vallset.
4. Gunnar Vatsøy, Austblæsa.
5. Olav Årdal, Vikane.
6. Oddmund Berg, Hobøl.
7. Torbjørn Bjørkedal, Mino.
8. Erling Johnsrud, Vallset.
9. Viggo Albrigtsen, Stord.
10. Øyvind Hegrenes, Førde.
11. Helge Mørk, Austblæsa.
12. Kim Fagerstrand, Mino.
13. John Hjøllo, Stord.
14. Magne Gloppestad, Gloppen.
15. Knut Markhus, Austblæsa.
16..Bjarne Solend, Austblæsa. 
17. Ronald Stoddern, Mino.
18. Sigmund Austegard.
19. Knut "Sputnik"Storbukås

Daniel Ripe, Skjold trakk seg før cupkastinga


NM Single damer, A-cup:
1. Audhild Sagosen, Nordhordland.
2. Anne Lundsbakken, Vallset.
3. Synnøve Fagerstrand, Mino
4. Kari Johnsrud, Vallset.

NM Single damer, B-cup:
1. Torbjørg Årdal, Skjold
2. Monica Lundsbakken, Vallset
3. Silje Vatna, Stord


Klasse 2:
1. Bernt M. R. Frøystad, Skjold.
2. Ruben Boga, Stord.
3. Kennet Fagerstrand, Mino, og Tommy Solheim, Stord.
5. Marit Orheim, Mino.
6. Julian Smørdal,Mino.
7. Ann Kristin Skårbø, Vallset.